Coastal Crust
228 Flanders Road, Niantic, CT
Meal Deal

Two 16" Cheese Pizza, Wings & 2 Liter soda
2 -16" Pizzas, 10 wings & 2 liter soda$46.00
LG 16” Cheese Pizza & Wings & 2L Soda
$31.00
20 Wings & 12 Garlic Knots
$29.00
FAMILY MEAL (3 Trays)
Dinner made easy! Our Family Meal includes three generous half trays simply choose one salad, one pasta, and one entrée to create the perfect meal for the whole family. CHOOSE YOUR SALAD House Salad or Caesar Salad CHOOSE YOUR PASTA Penne with Tomato Sauce • Garlic & Oil • Penne alla Vodka CHOOSE YOUR ENTRÉE Eggplant Parmigiana • Sausage & Peppers • Meatball Parmigiana • Chicken Parmigiana Everything is served in half trays and ready to share.$54.00
Drinks

Mtn Dew - 20oz Bottle
Mtn Dew exhilarates and quenches thirst with its one of a kind citrus taste.$4.10
Pepsi - 20oz Bottle
The bold, refreshing, robust cola.$4.10
Dr. Pepper - 20oz Bottle
$4.10
Pure Leaf Lemon - 16.9oz Bottle
The deliciously tart flavor of lemon is the perfect companion for freshly brewed tea.$4.10
Diet Pepsi - 20oz Bottle
A crisp tasting, refreshing pop of sweet, fizzy bubbles without calories.$4.10
Starry - 20oz Bottle
A caffeine-free soda that provides a crisp, clear burst of lemon lime flavor$4.10
Dr. Pepper - 2L Bottle
$5.56
Pure Leaf Peach - 18.5oz Bottle
Drink in the deliciousness of real-leaf brewed tea and luscious peaches, sweetened with real sugar.$4.10
Pepsi - 12oz Glass
$4.10Poland Spring 16 oz
$2.50
Foxon Park Cherry 12 oz
Caffeine free soda$3.50
Foxon Park White Birch Beer 12 oz
$3.50
Sprite 20 oz
$3.50
Coca Cola 20 oz
OUT OF STOCK$3.50Diet Coke 20 oz
$3.50
Coke Zero 20 oz
$3.50Foxon Park Cherry 12 oz
$3.50
Foxon Park Cream 12 oz
OUT OF STOCK$3.50
2 Liter Coca Cola
$4.75
2 liter A & W Root beer
$4.75
2 liter sprite
$4.75
2 liter Diet Coke
$4.75
Foxon Park Grape
$3.50
Foxon Park Orange
$3.50
Foxon Park Diet Birch Beer
$3.50
Foxon Park Diet Kola
$3.50
Pure Leaf Tea Lemon
$3.50
Foxon Park Kola 12 oz
OUT OF STOCK$3.50
Nesquik Chocolate
$4.00
Nesquik Strawberrry
$4.00
New Menu Additions

BBQ Brisket Pizza
Slow-smoked BBQ brisket, cheddar jack and mozzarella, crispy bacon, sliced jalapeños and red onions,$30.00
BBQ Chicken Pizza
$24.00
Mac to the Future
Take your taste buds on a trip with Mac to the Future! A crave-worthy pizza loaded with seasoned beef and melty cheese, then finished with crisp lettuce, tangy pickles, sesame seeds, Thousand Island dressing, and our signature secret sauce. It’s everything you love about a classic burger reimagined as a pizza!$28.00
Buffalo Chicken Egg Roll
$14.00
Buffalo Cauliflower
Served with blue cheese$12.00
Fried Ravioli
Cheese ravioli coated & fried golden brown, 𝘀𝗲𝗿𝘃𝗲𝗱 𝘄𝗶𝘁𝗵 𝗺𝗮𝗿𝗶𝗻𝗮𝗿𝗮 𝘀𝗮𝘂𝗰𝗲$12.00
Jalapeno Poppers
$12.00
Philly Egg Rolls
Tender shaved beef, caramelized onions, and peppers blended with melty cheese inside a crispy shell, paired with rich house-made cheese sauce.$14.00
Mozzarella Sticks (6)
W/ marinara sauce$12.00
The Chop House Pizza
Garlic, shaved steak, caramelized onions, roasted mushrooms, smoked provolone, fresh mozzarella, finished with a creamy horseradish drizzle.$26.00
Fish and Chips
Lightly breaded Fish with chips$22.00
Crispy Chicken Caesar Pizza
Garlic oil base, mozzarella, crispy chicken, baked then topped with fresh Caesar salad, shaved parmesan$25.00
Smoke Show Pizza
Slow-smoked BBQ pulled pork layered over tangy barbecue sauce, topped with mozzarella and cheddar jack, finished with crispy bacon for the perfect balance of smokey, sweet, and savory Pizza$25.00
Mac Daddy Pizza
Creamy mac & cheese, crispy bacon, mozzarella, parmesan, and a buffalo sauce drizzle.$25.00
Bee Sting Pizza
Our signature 16-inch pizza topped with red sauce, melted mozzarella, crispy cup pepperoni, creamy ricotta, and Parmesan cheese. Finished with a drizzle of sweet and spicy hot honey.$25.00
Crispy Chicken Caesar Grinder
Hand-breaded chicken cutlet, tossed Caesar salad, shaved parmesan, and crispy bacon on a toasted grinder roll$18.00
Sweet Thai Chili Chicken Pizza
Garlic oil base, mozzarella, crispy chicken tossed in sweet chili, bacon, roasted red peppers$25.00
Calzones
Pizza

Build your own pizza
Start with our hand-stretched 16-inch dough and make it your own! Choose your favorite sauce, cheese, and toppings from our selection of meats, fresh veggies, and specialty ingredients. Baked to golden perfection, just the way you like it!$17.00
Buoy Knots (Garlic Knots)
Soft, golden-baked knots of pizza dough tossed in garlic butter, fresh garlic, Parmesan cheese, and Italian herbs. Served warm with a side of marinara sauce for dipping sold each$0.50
Cheese Pizza
Our signature hand-stretched New York-style crust topped with rich tomato sauce and melted mozzarella cheese, baked to perfection. A timeless classic with the perfect balance of crispy crust and cheesy goodness.$17.00
Ensalata Pizza
Our hand-stretched 16-inch pizza with your choice of signature red sauce or garlic-infused white base, topped with melted mozzarella, crisp fresh greens, cherry tomatoes, and finished with a balsamic drizzle.$27.00
Farmer’s Market
Our signature 16-inch pizza topped with melted mozzarella cheese, eggplant, olives, roasted red peppers, mushrooms, fresh spinach, and crumbled feta cheese, baked to perfection on our hand-tossed crust.$24.00
Hawaiian Pizza
Our hand-stretched 16-inch pizza topped with signature red sauce, melted mozzarella cheese, savory ham, and sweet, juicy pineapple. The perfect combination of sweet and savory, baked to golden perfection!$23.00
The Margherita
Our hand stretched 16-inch pizza topped with crushed San Marzano tomatoes, creamy fresh mozzarella, basil, and a drizzle of extra virgin olive oil. A classic Italian favorite, baked to perfection!$20.00
Mediterranean – Red
Our hand stretched 16 inch pizza topped with signature red sauce, melted mozzarella cheese, fresh spinach, feta, Kalamata olives, and sliced red onions. A delicious Mediterranean-inspired favorite!$20.00
Pepperoni
Our hand-stretched 16-inch pizza topped with signature red sauce, melted mozzarella cheese, pepperoni, grated Parmesan cheese, and a sprinkle of oregano.$18.00
Seacoast White
Featuring locally grown Seacoast mushrooms from Stonington, CT, crispy chicken, pickled red onions, creamy whipped ricotta, melted mozzarella, and Parmesan cheese. Finished with fresh herbs on our signature hand-tossed crust.$32.00
Spin the Wheel – White
hand-stretched 16-inch pizza topped with tender littleneck clams, roasted peppers, smoky applewood bacon, fresh garlic, and melted mozzarella cheese. Finished with fresh basil and a drizzle of extra virgin olive oil.$27.00
Shroom'n Red pizza
Hand-stretched 16-inch pizza topped with our signature red sauce, Seacoast mushrooms, savory sausage, pickled red onions, creamy whipped ricotta, melted mozzarella, and Parmesan cheese. Finished with fresh herbs for a delicious blend of rich, savory flavors.$32.00
The Coastal Classic
Our hand-stretched 16-inch pizza topped with signature red sauce, melted mozzarella cheese, pepperoni, grated Parmesan cheese, and a sprinkle of oregano.$20.00
The Red Buoy – White
Hand-stretched 16-inch pizza with a garlic-infused white base, topped with tender sliced red potatoes, smoky applewood bacon, and red onions. Finished with sour cream, fresh chives, and a drizzle of extra virgin olive oil. All the flavors of a loaded baked potato on a delicious pizza!$26.00
Wharf
Hand-stretched 16-inch pizza topped with our signature red sauce, tender shaved sirloin, sweet caramelized onions, and rich Gorgonzola cheese. Finished with fresh arugula and a balsamic drizzle for the perfect balance of savory and tangy flavors.$28.00
Wild Buffalo
Our signature 16-inch white pizza topped with zesty Buffalo chicken, melted mozzarella, and crumbled Gorgonzola cheese. Baked to perfection and finished with a creamy blue cheese drizzle.$25.00
Everything but the Kitchen Sink
Our signature 16-inch pizza loaded with red sauce, melted mozzarella cheese, hamburg, sausage, pepperoni, mushrooms, onions, peppers, bacon, spinach, black olives, broccoli, and eggplant, baked to perfection on our hand-tossed crust.$33.00
Bee Sting Pizza
Our signature 16-inch pizza topped with red sauce, melted mozzarella, crispy cup pepperoni, creamy ricotta, and Parmesan cheese. Finished with a drizzle of sweet and spicy hot honey.$25.00
Mac & Cheese
Buffalo Chicken Mac & Cheese
Rich, creamy mac & cheese tossed in buffalo sauce with crispy chicken and crumbled blue cheese for the perfect balance of heat and tang.$17.00
Chicken Parm Mac & Cheese
Our signature creamy mac & cheese infused with rich truffle flavor, topped with Parmesan cheese and finished with a drizzle of truffle oil for the ultimate indulgent comfort dish.$17.00
Truffle Mac & Cheese
$18.00
Mac & Cheese
Cavatappi pasta tossed in our house-made cheese sauce, baked until golden and irresistibly creamy in every bite.$12.00
Pulled Pork Mac n Cheese
Cavatappi pasta tossed in our rich, house-made cheese sauce, baked until golden and bubbly, and topped with tender, slow-cooked pulled pork for the ultimate comfort dish.$17.00
Cheese Burger Mac & Cheese
Cavatappi pasta tossed in our house-made cheese sauce, baked until golden topped with ground beef$17.00Lobster Mac & Cheese
Cavatappi pasta tossed in our rich, house-made cheese sauce, loaded with tender lobster meat, and baked until golden and bubbly for the ultimate seafood comfort dish.$35.00
Brisket Mac & Cheese
Cavatappi pasta tossed in our house-made cheese sauce, baked until golden topped with bbq brisket$20.00Loaded Mac & Cheese
Tender cavatappi pasta tossed in our rich, creamy house-made cheese sauce, loaded with crispy applewood bacon, melted cheddar cheese, and finished with a golden, bubbly topping.$18.00
Soups
Cup New England Chowder-12oz
Rich and creamy New England clam chowder loaded with tender clams, hearty potatoes, and savory seasonings. A classic New England favorite served piping hot$6.00New England Clam Chowder – 16 oz Bowl
A hearty bowl of rich, creamy New England clam chowder loaded with tender clams, diced potatoes, smoky bacon, and savory seasonings. A classic coastal favorite!$8.00Cup Chicken Noodle Soup
OUT OF STOCK$4.50Bowl Chicken Noodle Soup
OUT OF STOCK$6.50Cup soup of the day
OUT OF STOCK$4.00Bowl of Chili- 16 oz
Our award-winning, house-made chili, slow-simmered with seasoned ground beef, tender beans, tomatoes, and a savory blend of spices. Rich, hearty, and packed with bold flavor in every bite!$8.00Cup Chili- 12oz
Our award-winning, house-made chili, slow-simmered with seasoned ground beef, tender beans, tomatoes, and a savory blend of spices. Rich, hearty, and packed with bold flavor in every bite!OUT OF STOCK$5.00Lentil Soup Cup-12oz
A comforting blend of tender lentils, hearty potatoes, carrots, and savory seasonings, slow-simmered in a flavorful broth for a wholesome, homestyle favorite.$5.00Lentil Soup Bowl- 16oz
A comforting bowl- blend of tender lentils, hearty potatoes, carrots, and savory seasonings, slow-simmered in a flavorful broth for a wholesome, homestyle favorite.$8.00
Starters

Gorgonzola Garlic
Golden, toasted garlic bread topped with our rich, creamy Gorgonzola cheese sauce for a deliciously savory twist on a classic favorite.$12.00
Mussels
Mussels steamed in a fragrant white wine, lemon, and garlic broth, served with toasted bread points$18.00
Fried Calamari
Tender squid lightly coated in tempura batter and fried until golden and crispy. Served with our house-made marinara sauce and fresh lemon wedges.$18.00
Lobster & Crab Cakes
A delicious blend of tender lobster meat, sweet lump crab, peppers, and onions, fried until golden and crispy. Served with a rich, creamy vodka sauce.$24.00
Lobster Arincini
Three golden, crispy risotto cakes filled with tender lobster and creamy Grande mozzarella, finished with a bright citrus aioli.$18.00
Wings-8
Crispy wings in your choice of sauce$16.00
Pretzel
beer cheese, honey-mustard$12.00
Meatballs
beef meatballs, tomato-basil, ricotta and parmesan$18.00
Knot Your Average Parm Sliders
Three crispy breaded chicken parm sliders topped with creamy vodka sauce and melted mozzarella, served on warm garlic knot buns.$18.00Philly Eggrolls
$16.00Fried Ravioli
OUT OF STOCK$12.00
Bangin Shrimp
$16.00Cheesebuger Sliders
$18.00Buffalo Chicken Eggrolls
$14.00mozzerella sticks
$12.00
This & That
Entrees

Soy & Ginger Salmon
Seared Atlantic salmon glazed with soy and ginger, served with rice and vegetables.$26.00
Broiled Scallops
North Atlantic scallops baked in lemon butter and herb crumbs, served with mashed potatoes and vegetables.$30.00
Scampi al Mare
Shrimp and littleneck clams in garlic-white wine butter, tossed with linguine and fresh herbs.$28.00
Baked Cod Florentine
Baked North Atlantic cod topped with spinach and seasoned breadcrumbs, served with mashed potatoes.$26.00
Cioppino
Shrimp, scallops, clams, mussels, and cod simmered in tomato broth with toasted bread.$32.00
The Coastal Burger
Herb-garlic aioli, bacon jam, roasted peppers, lettuce, tomato, brioche bun. Served with fries$19.00
Zola Burger
Grilled burger topped with Gorgonzola, caramelized onion, and lettuce. Served with fries$18.00
Short Rib Grilled Cheese
Braised short rib, goat cheese, fig jam, caramelized onions on ciabatta. Served with friesOUT OF STOCK$28.00
Meatball Parm Bowl
House meatballs baked with mozzarella and marinara, served in a bread bowl$22.00
Penne alla Vodka
Penne in creamy tomato-vodka sauce$22.00Chicken Parmesan
Crispy cutlet with mozzarella and marinara over linguine.$26.00
Chicken Florentine
Pan-seared egg battered chicken with spinach and parmesan cream over pasta$23.00
Truffle Mac & Cheese
Cavatappi baked in truffle-cheddar cream with golden breadcrumbs.$18.00
Braised Short Rib
Slow-braised beef short rib with mashed potatoes, roasted carrots, and red-wine demi.$30.00burger
$15.00bolognese
$24.00Shepards pie
OUT OF STOCK$19.00Boursin Crispy Chicken Sandwich
$19.00Steak Frites
$32.00Seafood Alfredo
$29.00
Salads

The Coastal Caesar
crisp romaine, shaved parmesan, croutons house caesar$15.00
The Shoreline
Mixed greens, mushrooms, red onion, gorgonzola, tomato with balsamic vinaigrette$16.00
The Lighthouse Wedge
romaine, gorgonzola, apple bacon, tomato, scallions$16.00
Burrata & Heirloom
Creamy burrata heirloom tomatoes, basil, balsamic glaze, toast points.$18.00Watermelon Feta Salad
$14.00
Sides
Desserts
Chocolate Cake
$8.00
Lemoncello Cake
layers of lemon cake filled and frosted with light, creamy lemon mascarpone, finished with bright citrus flavor and a smooth, refreshing sweetness.$8.00
Cannoli
One Chocolate dipped cannoli$4.00Peanut Butter Pie
$8.00Carrot cake
$8.00
Ny Cheese Cake
Rich, dense, and ultra-creamy classic cheesecake with a smooth vanilla finish and a buttery graham cracker crust.OUT OF STOCK$8.00
Key lime mousse cake
Creamy cheesecake with a bright, tangy key lime flavor, topped with a smooth citrus glaze and finished with whipped cream over a buttery graham cracker crust.OUT OF STOCK$8.002pk Cookies
$3.50Fudge Brownie
$3.50Pumpkin Pie
$7.00
Pumpkin Cheese Cake
Rich, creamy pumpkin cheesecake with warm cinnamon, ginger, and clove spices, finished with whipped topping and a graham cracker crust.$9.00
Kids
Grinders New

Turkey Grinder
$7.99+
Italian Combo
$12.99+
American Combo
$11.99+
Pepperoni Grinder
$7.99+
Genoa Salami Grinder
$7.99+
Ham Grinder.
$7.99+
Veggie Grinder.
Lettuce, Tomato, onions, peppers & olives$6.99+
Eggplant Parm Grinder.
$11.99+
Meatball Parm Grinder.
$13.99+
Sausage Parm Grinder.
$10.99+
Chicken Parm Grinder.
$13.99+
Tony's Combo.
$14.99+
Chicken Cutlet Grinder.
$11.99+
Grilled Chicken Grinder.
$10.99+
Steak & Cheese Grinder.
$12.99+
Breakfast
avocado toast
$7.50BEC
Egg & Cheese your way with crispy bacon on your choice of bread$6.50breakfast wrap
$12.00brunch bowl
$10.00Build your own omelette
$7.75Buttermilk Pancakes
$8.00coastal brkfast sandwich
$9.00Cowboy Omelet
$14.00eggs benedict
$10.00French Toast
$9.00Ham Egg & Cheese
$6.50Kahlua French Toast
$12.00lobster benedict
$26.00orange
$3.00oreo pancake
$12.00Plain Bagel
$7.50Side of bacon
$4.00Side of Sausage
$4.00Strawberry Cheesecake Pancakes
$13.00Tater Tots
$3.50Toast
$2.50Two Eggs Home Fries and Toast
$9.00Two Eggs and Toast
$7.75Veggie Omelet
$12.00

Pure Leaf Peach - 18.5oz Bottle
$4.10
Drink in the deliciousness of real-leaf brewed tea and luscious peaches, sweetened with real sugar.
1



